HOME HOME CONTACT TWITTER
  Plenary
 
Philip Kim
Harvard University
USA
Klaus Müllen
Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research
Germany
Kostya Novoselov
NUS
Singapore
Klaus von Klitzing
Max Planck Institute for Solid State
Germany
 
  Keynotes
 
Mete Atature
University of Cambridge
UK
Mario Lanza
KAUST
Saudi Arabia
Jeanie Lau
The Ohio State University
USA
Alberto Morpurgo
University of Geneva
Switzerland
Stuart Parkin
Max Planck Institute of Microstructure Physics
Germany
 
  Invited
 
Andrea Alu
CUNY
USA
Claudia Backes
University of Heidelberg
Germany
Claire C Berger
Georgia Tech
USA
Silvano de Franceschi
CEA
France
Clement Faugeras
LNCMI/CNRS
France
Tatiana Gabriela Rappoport
UFRJ
Brazil
 
Jose Antonio Garrido
ICREA/ICN2
Spain
Roman Gorbachev
The University of Manchester
UK
Tibor Grasser
TU Wien
Austria
Yoshihiro Iwasa
University of Tokyo
Japan
Frank Koppens
ICREA/ICFO
Spain
Adina Luican-Mayer
University of Ottawa
Canada
 
Christoph Stampfer
RWTH Aachen University
Germany
Bart van Wees
University of Groningen
The Netherlands
Zeila Zanolli
Utrecht University
The Netherlands
 
  Keynotes/Invited Parallel workshops
 
Milan Allan
Leiden University
The Netherlands
Invited
W1
Sanna Arpiainen
VTT
Finland
Invited
W5
Salvador Barraza-Lopez
University of Arkansas
USA
Invited
W4
Kwabena Bediako
University of California Berkeley
USA
Invited
W1
Nedjma Bendiab
Institut Néel
France
Invited
W6
Ageeth Bol
Eindhoven University of Technology
The Netherlands
Invited
W3
 
Ivan Brihuega
UAM
Spain
Invited
W2
Mariana Caldeira Ferraz Da Costa
National University of Singapore
Singapore
Invited
W3
Mairbek Chshiev
CEA
France
Invited
W4
Sonia Conesa Boj
TU Delft
The Netherlands
Invited
W6
Eugenio Coronado
ICMOL - Universidad de Valencia
Spain
Invited
W3
Lucia Gemma Delogu
University of Padua
Italy
Invited
W5
 
Dmitri Efetov
ICFO
Spain
Invited
W1
Jaroslav Fabian
University of Regensburg
Germany
Invited
W4
Xinliang Feng
TU Dresden
Germany
Invited
W3
Laura Fumagalli
University of Manchester
UK
Invited
W6
Ute Kaiser
Ulm University
Germany
Invited
W6
Angelika Knothe
The University of Manchester
UK
Invited
W2
 
Annika Kurzmann
RWTH Aachen University
Germany
Invited
W2
Jose Lado
Aalto University
Finland
Invited
W4
Manuela Melucci
ISOF-CNR
Italy
Invited
W3
Florie Mesple
CEA/IRIG/PHELIQS
France
Invited
W6
Vincent Meunier
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
USA
Invited
W1
Stevan Nadj-Perge
Caltech
USA
Invited
W1
 
Jana B. Nieder
INL
Portugal
Invited
W2
Rebeca Ribeiro
Université Paris-Saclay
France
Invited
W1
Alberto Saiani
University of Manchester
UK
Invited
W5
Ke Wang
University of Minnesota
USA
Invited
W1
 
  Keynotes/Invited Industrial Forum
 
Antonio H. Castro Neto
National University of Singapore
Singapore
Keynote
Andrea Ferrari
Cambridge Graphene Centre, University of Cambridge
UK
Keynote
Han Wang
TSMC
USA
Keynote
 
 
Carolina Aguilar
INBRAIN Neuroelectronics
Spain
Invited
Gerd Bacher
University of Duisburg-Essen
Germany
Invited
Mira Baraket
General Graphene
USA
Invited
Marcello Binetti
LayTec AG
Germany
Invited
Paolo Bondavalli
Thales Research & Technology
France
Invited
Vincent Bouchiat
Grapheal
France
Invited
 
Marc Chaigneau
HORIBA FRANCE SAS
France
Invited
Lucie Chupin
Carbon Waters
France
Invited
Johan Ek Weis
SIO Grafen
Sweden
Invited
Salim El Kazzi
NUS-AMAT Corp Lab
Singapore
Invited
Nils Goedecke
Heidelberg Instruments
Switzerland
Invited
Stijn Goossens
Qurv
Spain
Invited
 
Ilka Hermes
Park Systems
Germany
Invited
Atsufumi Hirohata
University of York
UK
Invited
Kari Hjelt
Chalmers Industrial Technic
Sweden
Invited
Cedric Huyghebaert
IMEC
Belgium
Invited
Deep Jariwala
University of Pennsylvania
USA
Invited
Arben Merkoci
ICREA-ICN2
Spain
Invited
 
Vittorio Pellegrini
BeDimensional
Italy
Invited
Hyeon-Jin Shin
Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology
Korea
Invited
Ravi Sundaram
Oxford Instruments
UK
Invited
Richard Van Rijn
Applied Nanolayers B.V.
The Netherlands
Invited
Sten Vollebregt
TU Delft
The Netherlands
Invited
Zhenxing Wang
AMO
Germany
Invited
 
Rune Wendelbo
Abalonyx
Norway
Invited
Amaia Zurutuza
Graphenea
Spain
Invited
 
  PLENARY
Klaus Müllen (Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research, Germany)  
Small, Medium, Large - a Chemical Graphene Story
Klaus von Klitzing (Max Planck Institute for Solid State, Germany)  
Grenoble and Graphene: The path to success of the quantum hall effect
  KEYNOTE
Jeanie Lau (The Ohio State University, USA)  
Helical and Chiral Edge Transport in van der Waals Materials
Alberto Morpurgo (University of Geneva, Switzerland)  
Magnetic 2D Materials
  INVITED - Plenary
Claudia Backes (University of Heidelberg, Germany)  
Production of organic nanomaterials by liquid phase exfoliation
Tatiana Gabriela Rappoport (UFRJ, Brazil)
Orbital Hall effect in Two-dimensional Materials
Roman Gorbachev (The University of Manchester, UK)  
Advanced 2D nanofabrication and twisted interface
Tibor Grasser (TU Wien, Austria)  
Insulators for 2D Nanoelectronics
Yoshihiro Iwasa (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Emergent optical functionalities of van der Waals heterostructures of transition metal dichiacogenides
Adina Luican-Mayer (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Visualizing 2D materials at the atomic scale
  KEYNOTES/INVITED - Parallel workshops
Milan Allan (Leiden University, The Netherlands)  
Local twist angle and strain heterogeneity in open twisted-bilayer-graphene devices
Sanna Arpiainen (VTT, Finland)  
CMOS integration of graphene for sensor applications
Salvador Barraza-Lopez (University of Arkansas, USA)  
Physical properties of Group-IV monochalcogenide monolayers
Kwabena Bediako (University of California Berkeley, USA)  
Mapping intrinsic and extrinsic strain fields in moiré heterostructures
Ageeth Bol (Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands)  
Tailoring 2D transition metal chalcogenides by atomic layer deposition
Ivan Brihuega (UAM, Spain)  
Introducing electronic band gaps, magnetism and superconductivity to graphene with atomic precision
Mariana Caldeira Ferraz Da Costa (National University of Singapore, Singapore)  
2D electrolytes
Sonia Conesa Boj (TU Delft, The Netherlands)  
2D Materials at the atomic scale: visualization and design
Eugenio Coronado (ICMOL - Universidad de Valencia, Spain)  
Molecular approach to 2D magnetic materials and smart magnetic heterostructures
Lucia Gemma Delogu (University of Padua, Italy)  
2D materials immune interactions towards biomedical applications
Dmitri Efetov (ICFO, Spain)  
Competing Correlated Chern Insulators in Superconducting Twisted Bilayer Graphene
Angelika Knothe (The University of Manchester, UK)  
Transport in electrostatically confined bilayer graphene quantum dots
Annika Kurzmann (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)  
Graphene quantum dots: spin and valley degree of freedom
Jose Lado (Aalto University, Finland)  
Correlated quantum materials design with magnetic twisted van der Waals heterostructures
Florie Mesple (CEA/IRIG/PHELIQS, France)  
Heterostrain and interactions on flat bands of TBLG in STM Measurements
Alberto Saiani (University of Manchester, UK)  
Designing GO-Peptide hybrid hydrogels for tissue engineering applications
Ke Wang (University of Minnesota, USA)
Mesoscopic Transport and Twistronics in Gate-defined Van der Waals Nanostructures
  KEYNOTES/INVITED - Industrial Forum
Gerd Bacher (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)  
(MO)CVD Grown 2D Materials for Light Emitting and Light Sensing Devices
Marcello Binetti (LayTec AG, Germany)  
in-situ characterization of 2D materials growth
Vincent Bouchiat (Grapheal, France)  
Graphene-on-polymer for healthcare applications
Antonio H. Castro Neto (National University of Singapore, Singapore)  
The graphene deeptech value chain in Singapore
Lucie Chupin (Carbon Waters, France)  
Graphene in polymers: dispersion and properties
Salim El Kazzi (NUS-AMAT Corp Lab, Singapore)  
The perspectives of 2D material growth in the future BEOL and FEOL technologies
Ilka Hermes (Park Systems, Germany)  
Correlating the functional properties of graphene on the nanoscale
Atsufumi Hirohata (University of York, UK)  
Search for New Ferromagnetic Thin Films Using Machine Learning
Kari Hjelt (Chalmers Industrial Technic, Sweden)  
Commercialization of Graphene Flagship research
Deep Jariwala (University of Pennsylvania, USA)  
Scalable 2D Materials and Heterostructures for Electronic and Photonic Applications
Arben Merkoci (ICREA-ICN2, Spain)  
Graphene-based platforms as point-of-care diagnostic tools
Hyeon-Jin Shin (Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology, Korea)  
Growth Strategy of Transition Metal Dichalcogenide for Atomically Thin Circuit
Han Wang (TSMC, USA)  
Wafer-scale growth of two dimensional materials and its characterization
Zhenxing Wang (AMO, Germany)  
Metal-Insulator-Graphene RF Diodes: From Devices to Circuits
Rune Wendelbo (Abalonyx, Norway)  
Graphene Oxide commercial status