HOME HOME CONTACT TWITTER
  Plenary
 
Klaus Müllen
Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research
Germany
Kostya Novoselov
NUS
Singapore
Klaus von Klitzing
Max Planck Institute for Solid State
Germany
 
  Keynotes
 
Mete Atature
University of Cambridge
UK
Philip Kim
Harvard University
USA
Mario Lanza
KAUST
Saudi Arabia
Jeanie Lau
The Ohio State University
USA
Alberto Morpurgo
University of Geneva
Switzerland
Stuart Parkin
Max Planck Institute of Microstructure Physics
Germany
 
  Invited
 
Andrea Alu
CUNY
USA
Claire C Berger
Georgia Tech
USA
Silvano de Franceschi
CEA
France
Clement Faugeras
LNCMI/CNRS
France
Tatiana Gabriela Rappoport
UFRJ
Brazil
Costas Galiotis
FORTH/ ICE-HT and University of Patras
Greece
 
Jose Antonio Garrido
ICREA/ICN2
Spain
Tibor Grasser
TU Wien
Austria
Frank Koppens
ICREA/ICFO
Spain
Adina Luican-Mayer
University of Ottawa
Canada
Christoph Stampfer
RWTH Aachen University
Germany
Bart van Wees
University of Groningen
The Netherlands
 
Zeila Zanolli
Utrecht University
The Netherlands
 
  Keynotes/Invited Parallel workshops
 
Milan Allan
Leiden University
The Netherlands
Invited
W1
Sanna Arpiainen
VTT
Finland
Invited
W5
Salvador Barraza-Lopez
University of Arkansas
USA
Invited
W4
Ivan Brihuega
UAM
Spain
Invited
W2
Mairbek Chshiev
CEA
France
Invited
W4
Sonia Conesa Boj
TU Delft
The Netherlands
Invited
W6
 
Eugenio Coronado
ICMOL - Universidad de Valencia
Spain
Invited
W3
Jaroslav Fabian
University of Regensburg
Germany
Invited
W4
Angelika Knothe
The University of Manchester
UK
Invited
W2
Annika Kurzmann
RWTH Aachen University
Germany
Invited
W2
Jose Lado
Aalto University
Finland
Invited
W4
Florie Mesple
CEA/IRIG/PHELIQS
France
Invited
W6
 
Stevan Nadj-Perge
Caltech
USA
Invited
W1
Jana B. Nieder
INL
Portugal
Invited
W2
Valentina Palmieri
ISC-CNR
Italy
Invited
W5
Rebeca Ribeiro
Université Paris-Saclay
France
Invited
W1
 
  Keynotes/Invited Industrial Forum
 
Andrea Ferrari
Cambridge Graphene Centre, University of Cambridge
UK
Keynote
Han Wang
TSMC
USA
Keynote
 
 
Gerd Bacher
University of Duisburg-Essen
Germany
Invited
Mira Baraket
General Graphene
USA
Invited
Marcello Binetti
LayTec AG
Germany
Invited
Paolo Bondavalli
Thales Research & Technology
France
Invited
Vincent Bouchiat
Grapheal
France
Invited
Marc Chaigneau
HORIBA FRANCE SAS
France
Invited
 
Lucie Chupin
Carbon Waters
France
Invited
Matteo Donegà
INBRAIN Neuroelectronics
Spain
Invited
Salim El Kazzi
NUS-AMAT Corp Lab
Singapore
Invited
Jose Antonio Garrido
ICREA/ICN2
Spain
Invited
Nils Goedecke
Heidelberg Instruments
Switzerland
Invited
Stijn Goossens
Qurv
Spain
Invited
 
Ilka Hermes
Park Systems Europe GmbH
Germany
Invited
Atsufumi Hirohata
University of York
UK
Invited
Cedric Huyghebaert
IMEC
Belgium
Invited
Deep Jariwala
University of Pennsylvania
USA
Invited
Frank Koppens
ICREA/ICFO
Spain
Invited
Arben Merkoci
ICREA-ICN2
Spain
Invited
 
Anibal Pacheco-Sanchez
UAB
Spain
Invited
Vittorio Pellegrini
BeDimensional
Italy
Invited
Hyeon-Jin Shin
Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology
South Korea
Invited
Ravi Sundaram
Oxford Instruments
UK
Invited
Richard Van Rijn
Applied Nanolayers B.V.
The Netherlands
Invited
Sten Vollebregt
TU Delft
The Netherlands
Invited
 
Zhenxing Wang
AMO
Germany
Invited
Rune Wendelbo
Abalonyx
Norway
Invited
Amaia Zurutuza
Graphenea
Spain
Invited
 
  PLENARY
Klaus Müllen (Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research, Germany)
Graphene and Graphene Nanoribbons
Kostya Novoselov (NUS, Singapore)  
Title to be defined
Klaus von Klitzing (Max Planck Institute for Solid State, Germany)
Grenoble and Graphene: The path to success of the quantum hall effect
  KEYNOTE
Mete Atature (University of Cambridge, UK)  
Title to be defined
Philip Kim (Harvard University, USA)
Domain Anti-ferroelectric in twisted van der Waals Homojunctions
Mario Lanza (KAUST, Saudi Arabia)
Advanced data encryption using two-dimensional materials
Jeanie Lau (The Ohio State University, USA)
Tunable Helical Edge States in van der Waals Materials
Alberto Morpurgo (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
2D Magnetic Materials
Stuart Parkin (Max Planck Institute of Microstructure Physics, Germany)  
Title to be defined
  INVITED - Plenary
Andrea Alu (CUNY, USA)  
Title to be defined
Claire C Berger (Georgia Tech, USA)  
Title to be defined
Silvano de Franceschi (CEA, France)
Group-IV materials for quantum electronics
Clement Faugeras (LNCMI/CNRS, France)
Bright and dark excitons in thin layers of transition metal dichalcogenides and their heterostructures
Tatiana Gabriela Rappoport (UFRJ, Brazil)
Orbital Hall effect in Two-dimensional Materials
Costas Galiotis (FORTH/ ICE-HT and University of Patras, Greece)
Recent advances of graphene growth by CVD on solid and liquid copper catalysts
Jose Antonio Garrido (ICREA/ICN2, Spain)  
Title to be defined
Tibor Grasser (TU Wien, Austria)
Insulators for 2D Nanoelectronics
Frank Koppens (ICREA/ICFO, Spain)  
Title to be defined
Adina Luican-Mayer (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Visualizing 2D materials at the atomic scale
Christoph Stampfer (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
Bilayer graphene for quantum information science
Bart van Wees (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
Spintronics in graphene based proximity Van der Waals heterostructures
Zeila Zanolli (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
2D materials for the quantum age
  KEYNOTES/INVITED - Parallel workshops
Milan Allan (Leiden University, The Netherlands)
Measuring local moiré lattice heterogeneity of twisted bilayer graphene
Sanna Arpiainen (VTT, Finland)
CMOS integration of graphene for sensor applications
Salvador Barraza-Lopez (University of Arkansas, USA)
Physical properties of Group-IV monochalcogenide monolayers
Ivan Brihuega (UAM, Spain)
Nanoscale control of new properties added to graphene: Superconductivity Magnetism and Electronic Gap
Mairbek Chshiev (CEA, France)
Proximity Effects and Spin-Orbit Phenomena with 2D materials
Sonia Conesa Boj (TU Delft, The Netherlands)
2D Materials at the atomic scale: visualization and design
Eugenio Coronado (ICMOL - Universidad de Valencia, Spain)
Smart molecular materials in van der Waals heterostructures
Jaroslav Fabian (University of Regensburg, Germany)
Spin and twist: theory of proximity exchange and spin-orbit coupling in graphene
Angelika Knothe (The University of Manchester, UK)
Tunnelling transport in bilayer graphene nanostructures with quantum dots
Annika Kurzmann (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
Graphene quantum dots: spin and valley degree of freedom
Jose Lado (Aalto University, Finland)
Correlated quantum materials design with magnetic twisted van der Waals heterostructures
Florie Mesple (CEA/IRIG/PHELIQS, France)
Heterostrain effect on magic-angle twisted graphene layers flat-bands
Stevan Nadj-Perge (Caltech, USA)
Spectroscopic Study of Strong Correlations and Unconventional Superconductivity in Magic-Angle Twisted Trilayer Graphene
Jana B. Nieder (INL, Portugal)  
Title to be defined
Valentina Palmieri (ISC-CNR, Italy)
Nets, crowded body fluids, cell highways, and COVID-19: ten years of graphene applications in healthcare
Rebeca Ribeiro (Université Paris-Saclay, France)  
Title to be defined
  KEYNOTES/INVITED - Industrial Forum
Gerd Bacher (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
(MO)CVD Grown 2D Materials for Light Emitting and Light Sensing Devices
Mira Baraket (General Graphene, USA)  
Title to be defined
Marcello Binetti (LayTec AG, Germany)  
in-situ characterization of 2D materials growth
Paolo Bondavalli (Thales Research & Technology, France)
2D and 1D materials for the next generation of sensors, Energy storage, Harvesting, information storage and EMS devices
Vincent Bouchiat (Grapheal, France)  
Graphene-on-polymer for healthcare applications
Marc Chaigneau (HORIBA FRANCE SAS, France)
Raman and PL at the nanoscale: why it really matters for 2D materials
Lucie Chupin (Carbon Waters, France)
Graphene in polymers: dispersion and properties
Matteo Donegà (INBRAIN Neuroelectronics, Spain)
Graphene in Neurotechnologies: Road Toward Clinical Applications
Salim El Kazzi (NUS-AMAT Corp Lab, Singapore)
The perspectives of 2D material growth in the future BEOL and FEOL technologies
Andrea Ferrari (Cambridge Graphene Centre, University of Cambridge, UK)  
Title to be defined
Jose Antonio Garrido (ICREA/ICN2, Spain)  
Title to be defined
Nils Goedecke (Heidelberg Instruments, Switzerland)
NanoFrazor – A Nanolithography Tool for 2D & 3D Devices
Stijn Goossens (Qurv, Spain)
Enabling a world of enhanced perception
Ilka Hermes (Park Systems Europe GmbH, Germany)
Correlating the functional properties of graphene on the nanoscale
Atsufumi Hirohata (University of York, UK)
Search for New Ferromagnetic Thin Films Using Machine Learning
Cedric Huyghebaert (IMEC, Belgium)  
Title to be defined
Deep Jariwala (University of Pennsylvania, USA)  
Scalable 2D Materials and Heterostructures for Electronic and Photonic Applications
Frank Koppens (ICREA/ICFO, Spain)  
Title to be defined
Arben Merkoci (ICREA-ICN2, Spain)
Graphene-related materials for biosensing platforms
Anibal Pacheco-Sanchez (UAB, Spain)  
GraphSIM - modeling of graphene devices towards hybrid graphene-silicon applications
Vittorio Pellegrini (BeDimensional, Italy)  
Title to be defined
Hyeon-Jin Shin (Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology, South Korea)
New Growth Strategy of Transition Metal Dichalcogenide for Practical Device Application
Ravi Sundaram (Oxford Instruments, UK)
From labs to pilot lines: Graphene and related materials device fabrication solutions
Richard Van Rijn (Applied Nanolayers B.V., The Netherlands)  
Title to be defined
Sten Vollebregt (TU Delft, The Netherlands)
Transfer-free multi-layer graphene: a platform for NEMS/MEMS sensors
Han Wang (TSMC, USA)  
Wafer-scale growth of two dimensional materials and its characterization
Zhenxing Wang (AMO, Germany)
Flexible Electronics with Graphene: From Devices Towards System
Rune Wendelbo (Abalonyx, Norway)
Graphene Oxide towards Industrialization
Amaia Zurutuza (Graphenea, Spain)
Perspectives and Challenges in Graphene Sensors